1.25G WDM SFP Tx1310/RX1550nm 20km

Prekės kodas: 2633
Kaina su PVM: € 31.39
Turime sandėlyje
Pirkti

 

Aprašymas

Features:

• Dualdata-rate of1.25Gbps/1.063Gbpsoperation
• 1310nmFP laserandPINphotodetectorfor20kmtransmission
• Compliantwith SFP MSA andSFF-8472with duplex LCreceptacle
• DigitalDiagnostic Monitoring:
• InternalCalibrationorExternal Calibration
• Compatiblewith SONETOC-24-LR-1
• Compatiblewith RoHS
• +3.3Vsinglepowersupply
• Operatingcase temperature:
• Standard: -40°Cto+85°C

Applications:

• GigabitEthernet
• FiberChannel
• SwitchtoSwitchinterface
• Switchedbackplaneapplications
• Router/Serverinterface
• Otheroptical transmissionsystems

Description:

• The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of
1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbpsand 20kmtransmissiondistancewith SMF.
• The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a
trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety
requirements.
• The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further
information,pleaserefertoSFP MSA

Informacija

Komentarai